BAL Alumni College Choices

BAL Alumni College Choices

Bristol

Class of 2008-Shawna Walp-King's College Field Hockey
Class of 2010-Tyler Bliss-Delaware Valley College Football-
Class of 2011-Harold Jackson-Delaware Vallet College Football-

Calvary Christian Academy

Class of 2010-Mike Reichenbach-Millersville University Football
Class of 2010-Ryon Freeman-Millersville University Football

Christopher Dock

Class of 2008-Carissa Young-Temple University Field Hockey
Class of 2008-Andy Richter-Eastern Mennonite University Baseball-
Class of 2009-Brett Moyer-DeSales University Men's Basketball-
Class of 2009-Owen Longarce-Eastern Mennonite University Men's Basketball-
Class of 2009-Adriana Santiago-Eastern Mennonite University Field Hockey
Class of 2010-Ryan Seiz-University of Louisville Baseball
Class of 2010-Alex Summers-Alvernia College Baseball
Class of 2010-Bryce Frankenfield-Misericordia University Baseball-
Class of 2011-Bryan Melendez-Eastern Mennonite University Baseball-
Class of 2011-Adam Moyer-Eastern Mennonite University Men's Soccer
Class of 2011-Jenessa Derstine-Eastern Mennonite University Field Hockey
Class of 2011-Megan Evans-Lock Haven University Field Hockey
Class of 2011-Hannah Loux-Monmouth University Field Hockey
Class of 2011-Denali Althouse-Bloomsburg University Women's Basketball
Class of 2011-Montana Mitchell-Bucknell University Track & Field
Class of 2011-Nikki Richter-Montgomery County Community College Women's Volleyball

Delaware County Christian

Class of 2011-Camille Williams-Eastern Mennonite University Field Hockey

 Devon Prep

Class of 2008-Matt Regan-Juniata College Baseball-
Class of 2009-Ed McNichol-King's College Baseball-
Class of 2010-Ian Smith-Elizabethtown College Baseball-

Holy Ghost

Class of 2008-Colin McCarthy-Arcadia University Men's Basketball
Class of 2008-Kevin Smeraligo-Gwynedd-Mercy College Baseball-
Class of 2009-John Glenn-Cabrini College Men's Basketball-
Class of 2009-Andrew Strenge-University of Cinnicitnati Baseball-
Class of 2009-John Flack-Chestnut Hill College- Baseball
Class of 2010-John Salvatore-Gwynedd-Mercy College Baseball
Class of 2010-Mike Byrne-Case Western Resevre Men's Basketball-
Class of 2010-Nate Lorence-Catholic University of America Men's Basketball-
Class of 2010-Steve Berardi-Ursinus College Baseball

Jenkintown

Class of 2009-Jason West-Delaware Valley College Football-
Class of 2009-Hilary Leifsen-Drexel University Women's Hockey
Class of 2009-Chris DiValentino-West Chester University-
Class of 2010-Aden Twer-Gettysburg College Football-
Class of 2010-Shawn McCarthy-Albright College Football-

 Lower Moreland

Class of 2007-Shane Barrett-Shippensburg University Baseball-
Class of 2007-Gary Mitchell-Orem Owlz(Single-A Baseball)
Class of 2008-Jerry Dougherty-Lasalle University Baseball-
Class of 2008-Louis Sarris-Grau-McDaniel College Men's Basketball-
Class of 2008-Kristin McKale-Philadelphia University Women's Soccer
Class of 2008-Sam Harmatz-M.I.T. Men's Tennis
Class of 2008-Taylor Cohen-Penn State Men's Tennis
Class of 2008-Keith Baker-Ursinus College Football-
Class of 2009-Cait Donohue-Neumann Univeristy Field Hockey
Class of 2009-Rob Galbreath-Villanova Univeristy Golf
Class of 2009-Rob Schulgen-East Stroudsburg University Football-
Class of 2009-Lindsay Alexander-Chestnut Hill College Women's Basketball & Lacrosse
Class of 2009-Lonnie Roseskty-Hartford University Womens' Track
Class of 2009-Jake Blanton-Elizabethtown University Cross Country
Class of 2010-Mark Lesser-Ursinus College Football-
Class of 2010-Mike Trentalange Carneige Mellon Football-
Class of 2010-Remi Gerwitz-Montgomery County Community College Womens' Soccer & Basketball
Class of 2010-Penn State Abington Women's Lacrosse & Soccer
Class of 2011-Frank Gleason-Delaware Valley College Football-
Class of 2011-Sean Duffy-Lycoming College Football-
Class of 2011-Ryan Abel-Widener University Men's Basketball-
Class of 2011-Dom Scriotto-East Stroudsburg University Wrestling
Class of 2011-Mario Incollingo-Montgomery County Community College Baseball
Class of 2011-Nick Marquis-Penn State Abington Men's Soccer
Class of 2011-Alex Martins-Penn State Abington Men's Soccer
Class of 2011-Ryen Lundgren-Penn State Abington Men's Soccer
Class of 2011-Jessie Goldstein-Penn State Abington Baseball
Class of 2011-Jared Licht-Penn State Altoona Baseball

MaST Charter

Morrisville

Class of 2011-Matt Cookson-Lycoming College Football-

New Hope-Solebury

Class of 2010-Alyssa Isler-Gettysburg College Women's Basketball

PhilMont Christian

 Plumstead Christian

Class of 2011-Jose Figueroa-Arcadia University Men's Basketball

Springfield

Class of 2008-Alyce Mancini-Albright College Women's Swimming
Class of 2009-Rich Acierno-King's College Baseball
Class of 2009-Martin Goldfarb-Drexel University Men's Lacrosse