2015 BAL Boys Soccer All Conference Selections

2015 BAL Boys Soccer All Conference

Constitution Conference

First Team

School

Grade

Salvatore Marciante               

Faith Christian

10th

Kazuya Hirano                      

Faith Christian

11th

Zachary Hambleton         

Faith Christian

12th

Andrew Buckley                  

Faith Christian

12th

Luke Brautigam

Plumstead Christian

10th

Noah Klinger                            

Plumstead Christian

12th

Steven Haines

Plumstead Christian

11th

Nate Daniel                  

Delco Christian

12th

Daniel Deger                             

Delco Christian

10th

Brody Veleber          

Delco Christian

10th

Matt Steiger                              

Phil-Mont

12th

League MVP- Salvatore Marciante- Faith Christian

 

Second Team

School

Grade

Micheal Pearson                  

Faith Christian

11th

Blake Myers                          

Faith Christian

11th

Hunter Jones                        

Faith Christian

10th

Zac Demar                             

Faith Christian

12th

Alex Hartzel                         

Plumstead Christian

10th

Brendan Provan                 

Plumstead Christian

11th

Artie Micheel                       

Plumstead Christian

11th

Josh Ogg                                

Delco Christian

12th

Ethan Steiger                       

Phil-Mont

11th

Mike Almack                        

Phil-Mont

12th

 

Independence Conference

First Team

School

Grade

Riley Smith

New Hope

12th

Alex Lotier 

New Hope

12th

Aaron Nagg 

New Hope

12th

Brett Edwardson

New Hope

12th

T.J. Roberts  

Holy Ghost

12th

Hayden Pratt

Holy Ghost

12th

Teddy Kawoczka

Holy Ghost

12th

Derek Mitchell  

Lower Moreland

11th

Jake Fazio   

Lower Moreland

12th

Isaac Lowell 

Valley Forge

12th

Matt Lingerman  

Holy Ghost

12th

League MVP- Riley Smith

 

Second Team

School

Grade

Igor Lupisella

New Hope

12th

Nolan Curran

New Hope

11th

Nate Wilson

New Hope

12th

Colin Ohara

Holy Ghost

12th

George Barbe

Holy Ghost

11th

Ryan French

Holy Ghost

11th

Mike Gilbert

Lower Moreland

12th

Mike Gould

Lower Moreland

12th

Dickie Rhoads

Lower Moreland

12th

Javier Diaz

Valley Forge

11th

Andrew Mardirossian

New Hope

11th

 

President Conference

First Team

School

Year

Andrew Walters

Dock

11th

Sergey Curtis

Dock

12th

Jesse Kolb

Dock

12th

Tyler Rice

Dock

12th

Dan Shannon

Devon

11th

Matt Bevilaqua

Devon

12th

Tanner Dagget

Devon

12th

Brett Kikendall

Calvary

12th

Josiah Thompson

Calvary

11th

Joel Richmond

Church Farm

10th

Senior Gyamfi

Church Farm

10th

Shane Henehan

Mast

11th

League MVP- Sergey Curtis

 

Second Team

School

Year

Darren Souder

Dock

12th

Elias Gehman

Dock

12th

Brian Miller

Dock

11th

Austin Kratz

Dock

10th

Tyler Wright

Devon

10th

Nick Bello

Devon

9th

Drew Maslanka

Devon

10th

Jake Downs

Calvary

12th

Jason Crouch

Calvary

12th

Junior Gyamfi

Church Farm

10th

Emmir Jefferies

Church Farm

12th

Niall Devlin

Mast

12th