2016 BAL Boys Soccer All-League

2016 BAL Boys’ Soccer All-League

CONSTITUTION CONFERENCE

First Team

School

Kazuya Hirano

Faith Christian

Michael Pearson

Faith Christian

Hunter Jones

Faith Christian

Blake Meyers

Faith Christian

Steven Haines

Plumstead Christian

Alex Hartzel

Plumstead Christian

Connor White

Plumstead Christian

Caleb Robinson

The Christian Academy

Jake Sitkowski

The Christian Academy

Zac Oberholtzer

Calvary Baptist

Lyle Tipton

Phil-Mont

 

League MVP-  Kazuya Hirano- Faith Christian
Coach of the Year-  Ryan Clymer- Faith Christian

 

Second Team

School

Caleb Loew

Faith Christian

Korey Schuster

Faith Christian

Josh Forker

Faith Christian

Sam Stehr

Faith Christian

Artie Micheel

Plumstead Christian

Brenden Provan

Plumstead Christian

KC Aragon

Plumstead Christian

Tyler Skaer

The Christian Academy

Jesse Brittain

The Christian Academy

Josh Curtis

Calvary Baptist

Ethan Steiger

Phil-Mont

 

INDEPENDENCE CONFERENCE

First Team

School

Connor Fife

Holy Ghost

Ryan French

Holy Ghost

George Barbe

Holy Ghost

Alex Finney

Holy Ghost

Derek Mitchell

Lower Moreland

Matt Turetsky

Lower Moreland

Joe McCreesh

Lower Moreland

Jake Zimmerman

New Hope

Andrew Mardirossian

New Hope

Nick Bello

Devon

Frank Byrd

Devon

 

League MVP- Conor Fife- Holy Ghost Prep
Coach of the Year- Matt Crouch

 

Second Team

School

Luke McDonald

Holy Ghost

Harry Scuron

Holy Ghost

Nkosi Graham

Holy Ghost

Ethan Ruppersberger

Holy Ghost

Sam Niman

Lower Moreland

Mike Matwiezczyk

Lower Moreland

Mike McLaughlin

Lower Moreland

Nolan Curran

New Hope

Ryan Meyers

New Hope

Andrew Maslanka

Devon

A. J. Gardiner

Devon

 

PRESIDENTS CONFERENCE

First Team

School

Austin Kratz

Dock

Brian Miller

Dock

Andrew Walters

Dock

Joel Richmond

Church Farm

Junior Gyamfi

Church Farm

Daniel Nichols

Delco Christian

Brody Veleber

Delco Christian

Shane Henehan

Mast

Luke Harrington

Mast

Jacob Downs

Calvary

Thomas Stovall

Valley Forge

 

League MVP- Joel Richmond, Church Farm
Coach of the Year- Randy Noll, Church Farm

 

Second Team

School

Jeremy Yoder

Dock

Praise Zoegar

Dock

Hayden Phillips

Dock

Shane Carter

Church Farm

Zozi Flores

Church Farm

Dante Felice

Delco Christian

Daniel Deger

Delco Christian

Jimmy Prinos

Mast

Billy Hartner

Mast

Matt DiSisto

Valley Forge