2016 BAL Football All-League

2016 BAL All-League Football
OFFENSE
Center
1st Team: Danny Collins, Junior- Bristol
2nd Team: Max Adar, Junior- New Hope
                Alec Griffin, Senior- Jenkintown
Honorable Mention: Conor Mooney, Junior- Valley Forge

Guard
1st Team: Jake Gutowski, Senior- DELCO Christian
               Nick Kremer, Senior- Morrisville
2nd Team: John Mangan, Sophomore- New Hope
                Tommy Wallick, Junior- Bristol
Honorable Mention: Brian Strother, Freshmen- Morrisville
  Marcus Hems, Senior- New Hope
 John Mangan, Sophomore- New Hope 

Tackle
1st Team: Matt Fest, Senior- New Hope
               Jaden Kelly, Senior- Valley Forge
2nd Team: Gavin Lafferty, Senior- Jenkintown
                Joe Jacobs, Senior- Morrisville
Honorable Mention: Topher Taylor, Sophomore- New Hope
 Todd Romero, Senior- DELCO Christian
Tyler Vaneerden, Junior- DELCO Christian
Tucker Shipp, Senior- Lower Moreland
 John Burnett, Freshman- Bristol

Receivers / Ends
1st Team: Andrew Wheelan, Senior- New Hope
               Morgan Shadle, Junior- New Hope
               Samir Brisbon, Junior- Bristol
               Braedon Alward, Senior- Morrisville
Honorable Mention: Dylan Mood, Senior- Lower Moreland

Running Back
1st Team: Steven Charlamange, Senior- Jenkintown
                Jack McKenna, Senior- New Hope
                Eric Bell, Junior- Bristol
                Audley Isaacs, Senior-Valley Forge
2nd Team: Brendan Shadle, Senior- New Hope
                Matt Stefurak, Junior- Lower Moreland
                Zeek Kershaw, Junior- Morrisville
                Luke Gutowski, Junior- DELCO Christian
Honorable Mention: Chris Chung, Junior- DELCO Christian
Amir Pack, Junior- Morrisville
 Jesse Capriotti, Junior- New Hope
 Jalen Mitchell, Junior- Delco Christian

Quarterback
1st Team: Nick Garritano, Junior- New Hope
2nd Team: Parker Kelley, Senior- Bristol
Honorable Mention: Jake McGrath, Senior- Jenkintown

Punter
1st Team: Patrick Morrin, Junior- Jenkintown
2nd Team: Felix Feliciano, Sophomore- Morrisville

Kicker:
1st Team: Logan Waterman, Sophomore- New Hope

 

DEFENSE
Defensive End

1st Team: Xiaver Corbin, Junior- Bristol
               Patrick Moorin, Junior- Jenkintown
               Domierre White, Senior- Morrisville
2nd Team: Topher Taylor, Sophomore- New Hope
                Jake Gutowski, Senior- DELCO Christian
Honorable Mention: Frank Vickers, Junior- Bristol

Defensive Line
1st Team: Gavin Lafferty, Senior- Jenkintown
               Matt Fest, Senior- New Hope
               Marcus Hems, Senior- New Hope
               Danny Collins, Junior- Bristol
               Joe Jacobs, Senior- Morrisville
Honorable Mention: Nigel Ray, Sophomore- DELCO Christian

Linebackers
1st Team: Audley Isaacs, Senior- Valley Forge
               Alec Griffin, Senior- Jenkintown
               Luke Gutowski, Junior- DELCO Christian
               Nick Kremer, Senior- Morrisville
               Matt Stefurak, Junior- Lower Moreland
2nd Team: Brendan Shadle, Senior- New Hope
                Arren Pulinario, Senior- Bristol
                Mike Rosa, Senior- Valley Forge
                Amir Pack, Junior- Morrisville
              Lucas Bogarde, Sophomore- Bristol
Honorable Mention: James Williams, Sophomore- Morrisville
 Jayden Smith, Senior- Valley Forge
 Nick Hines, Senior- Lower Moreland
 Allen Reyes, Sophomore- Bristol

Defensive Backs
1st Team: Andrew Wheelan, Senior- New Hope
               Samir Brisbon, Junior- Bristol
               Peyton Smalls, Senior- Valley Forge
               Chris Chung, Junior- DELCO Christian
2nd Team: Christian Solis, Junior- Jenkintown
                Jack McKenna, Senior- New Hope
                Braedon Alward, Senior- Morrisville
              Isaiah McDavison, Junior- Morrisville
Honorable Mention: Jake Allen, Senior- Valley Forge
 Albert Koniers, Freshman- Jenkintown
Steve Duncan, Senior- Lower Moreland
 Parker Kelley, Senior- Bristol
 Eric Bell, Junior- Bristol

Offensive POY
Steve Charlamange, Senior- Jenkintown
Jack McKenna, Senior- New Hope

Defensive POY
Audley Isaacs, Senior- Valley Forge
Matt Fest, Senior- New Hope

Coach of the Year
Jim DiTulio- New Hope