2017 BAL Wrestling Championships

2017 BAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Team Standings
1. Church Farm School (139.0)
2. Faith Christian (127.0)
3. Lower Moreland (113.0)
4. Bristol (88.0)
5. New Hope-Solebury (73.)
6. Valley Forge Military Academy (67.0)
7. Delaware County Christian (34.0)
8. Phil-Mont Christian (5.0)

106
1. Max Lupisella (NHS)
2. Cullen Malone (LMHS)
Title bout: Max Lupisella earned a fall at 1:09 over Cullen Malone
113
1. Andrew Park (FC)
2. Caleb Lee (LMHS)
3. Emir Edwards (CFS)
Title bout: Andrew Park earned a fall at 3:48 over Caleb Lee
120
1. Ben Lupisella (NHS)
2. Joseph Medina (CFS)
Title bout: Ben Lupisella earned a 14-2 major decision over Joseph Medina
126
1. Sebastian Corrales (CFS)
2. Damon Waltenbaugh (FC)
3. Ja’Cere Morris (BHS)
4. Ilyias Imankulov (LMHS)
Title bout: Sebastian Corrales earned a 12-2 major decision over Damon Waltenbaugh
132
1. Kristian Courtney (FC)
2. Ricky Patterson (BHS)
3. Senior Gyamfi (CFS)
4. Jack Slominski (NHS)
Title bout: Kristian Courtney earned a fall at 0:36 over Ricky Patterson
138
1. Max Schultz (FC)
2. Chris Thompson (NHS)
3. Nick Bratspis (LMHS)
4. Kyle Ford (BHS)
Title bout: Max Schultz earned a 3-0 decision over Christ Thompson
145
1. Tim Ewing (VFMA)
2. Austin Knox (BHS)
3. Eric Srulevich (LMHS)
4. Andrew Chez (PMCA)
Title bout: Tim Ewing earned a 9-4 decision over Austin Knox
152
1. Shaun O’Brien (BHS)
2. Samuel Yoo (LMHS)
3. Annani Resto (VFMA)
4. Eric Velazco (CFS)
Title bout:  Shaun O’Brien earned an 11-1 major decision over Samuel Yoo.
160
1. Joey Chaloub (LMHS)
2. Nick Fest (NHS)
3. Shane Carter (CFS)
4. Chris Maldonado (BHS)
170
1. Logan Moore (FC)
2. Caleb Madison (DCCS)
3. Dennis Lifsted (LMHS)
4. Alejandro Zuletta (CFS)
Title bout: Logan Moore earned a fall at 1:59 over Caleb Madison
182
1. Emmanuel Ahoua (VFMA)
2. Jake Gutowski (DCCS)
3. John Burnett (BHS)
4. Joel Gilgeous (CFS)
Title bout: Emmanuel Ahoua earned a fall at 0:45 over Jake Gutowski
195
1. Noel Gilgeous (CFS)
2. Charlie Ball (VFMA)
3. Christian Bodder (FC)
Title bout: Noel Gilgeous earned a fall at 4:42 over Charlie Ball
220
1. Anselmo Polanco (CFS)
2. Justin Reed (FC)
3. John Mangan (NHS)
4. Yongmin Chen (VFMA)
Title bout: Anselmo Polanco won on a disqualification
285
1. Emmanuel Lawal (CFS)
2. Anthony Capponi (LMHS)
3. Jason Price (FC)
Title bout: Emmanuel Lawal earned a fall at 1:54 over Anthony Capponi