2018 BAL Boys Basketball All-League Selections

Bicentennial Athletic League

2018 Boys Basketball All-League Teams

CONSTITUTION DIVISION

1st Team

Charles Ervin-Faith Christian-MVP

Lyle Tipton-Philmont Christian

Carson Curry-Plumstead Christian

Trevor Brockwell-Jenkintown

Derian Bradford-Faith Christian

2nd Team

Darius Forney-Faith Christian

Kyle Elton-Plumstead Christian

Grant Sareyka-The Christian Academy

Landon Coyle-Faith Christian

Patrick Morrin-Jenkintown

Tehron Phillips-The Christian Academy

Honorable Mention

Andrew Gahman-Calvary Baptist

Luke Faucette-Calvary Baptist

Daniel Olinger-Philmont Christian

Drew Groh-Plumstead Christian

Coach of the Year: John Elton Plumstead Christian

Division Champion: Faith Christian

 

PRESIDENTS DIVISION

1st Team

Misrahim Nyagwegwe-Dock Mennonite-MVP

Josh Buck-Calvary Christian

Jackson Scialanca-Dock Mennonite

Jackson Piotrowski-Delco Christian

Calvin White-MaST Community Charter

2nd Team

Tyler Penley-Delco Christian

Dayeshawn Cortez-Bristol

Nick Vazquez-MaST Community Charter

Isaiah McDavidson-Morrisville

Darius Ellis-Dock Mennonite

Honorable Mention

Alex Jerbo-Bristol

Tristan Hahn-Calvary Christian

Nolan Bolton-Dock Mennonite

Andrew Ortiz-Morrisville

Favian Lopez-Morrisville

Sean Walsh-Calvary Christian

Vijay Nalliah-Calvary Christian

Coach of the Year: Mike Fergus Dock Mennonite

Division Champion: Dock Mennonite

 

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

1st Team

Arion Lewis-Valley Forge Military Academy-MVP

Jon Bol Ajak-Church Farm School

Shane Cohen-Lower Moreland

Jack Elliot-Holy Ghost Prep

Forrest Keys-Lower Moreland

2nd Team

Abraham Deng-Valley Forge Military Academy

Nick Garritano-New Hope-Solebury

Kevin Dougherty-New Hope-Solebury

Jack Rittenmeyer-Holy Ghost Prep

Greg Sylvester-Holy Ghost Prep

Honorable Mention

Topher Taylor-New Hope-Solebury

Will Colleran-Valley Forge Military Academy

Marius Ntwari-Valley Forge Military Academy

Chris Perullo-Devon Prep

Sean Sylvester-Holy Ghost Prep

Bryce Horn-Lower Moreland

Coach of the Year: Seth Baron Lower Moreland

Co-Division Champions: Lower Moreland & Valley Forge Military Academy