2018 BAL Girls Basketball All-League Selections

2017 – 2018 B.A.L. Girls Basketball All League Team

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION
First Team

1.

Sarah Wilson

New Hope-Solebury

Senior

2.

Shirley Piotrowski

Delco Christian

Senior

3.

Caily Corduff

Lower Moreland

Sophomore

4.

Jimia Davis

Lower Moreland

Sophomore

5.

Allyson Holtz

Mast Charter

Senior

6.

Katelyn Fowler

Mast Charter

Junior

7.

Rachel Saxton

New Hope-Solebury

Freshman

Second Team

1.

Zoe Palau

New Hope-Solebury

Junior

2.

Amelia Johnson

Calvary Christian

Junior

3.

Nicole Castor

Lower Moreland

Sophomore

4.

Hailey Sweeny

Bristol

Junior

5.

Darnella McMillan

Bristol

Senior

Honorable Mention
Lower Moreland: Phoebe Lynch – 9th   Riley Malone – 10th
Mast Charter: Amaya Vazquez- Natale – 11th   Alexa Murphy 9th
Calvary Christian: Alainis Jean-Baptiste – 12th   Karey Stauffer  11th
Dock Mennonite: Brooke Bozart – 11th   Carsyn McCloskey - 12th
Delco Christian : Monica Lebaudy – 11th  Alison Levis – 12th
Bristol: Kendell Lewis – 12th
New Hope-Solebury – Jordyn Sherman – 11th

 Player of the Year:  Sarah Wilson – New Hope-Solebury
Coach of the Year:   Andy Krasna – New Hope Solebury

 

CONSTITUTION DIVISION

First Team

1.

Mia Kolb

Jenkintown

Junior

2.

Jennifer Kremp

Jenkintown

Senior

3.

Jael Jackson

Phil-Mont Christian

Senior

4.

Lindsay Haseltine

T.C.A.

Senior

5.

Enijah King

Morrisville

Junior

6.

Sydney Heller

Faith Christian

Freshman

Second Team

1.

Ashley Kremp

Jenkintown

Senior

2.

Tiara McClease

Morrisville

Senior

3.

Natalie Kolb

Jenkintown

Junior

4.

Olivia Mott

Plumstead Christian

Sophomore

5.

Hannah Sareyka

T.C.A.

Senior

6.

Grace Gormley

T.C.A.

Junior

Honorable Mention
Plumstead Christian:  Chloe Kent – 11th  
Morrisville:  Amari Green – 11th
T.C.A.:  Dejah Burley-Chambers – 12th  Britney Dike – 11th
Jenkintown: Amelia Mulvaney - 12th – Caroline Arena – 11th   Carly Mulvaney – 9th
Phil-Mont: Arianna Price – 11th  Savannah Rennix – 11th  Zaria Priestley – 11th
Faith Christian: Karleigh Garber – 10th  Erin Mikula – 12th

Player of the Year : Jennifer Kremp           Jenkintown
Coach of the Year: Jim Romano       Jenkintown